Home Forum Downloads News Upgrade to Premium Help File
 
mmoviper affiliates
MMOViper - The Only Site You'll Ever Need For MMO Leveling Bots and Radar Hacks
Username:   Password:   Log me on automatically each visit  
 

Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 215 posts ]  Go to page Previous  1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8 ... 15  Next
Author Message
PostPosted: Mon Feb 03, 2014 1:13 am 
Offline
Site Admin

Joined: Tue Oct 16, 2007 7:01 am
Posts: 20089

I dont know if this is related to FFXIV, but FFXIV allows for mining of crystal and if no crystal then shards. See the multiple threads in the ffxiv forums on how to do it, or see my announcement a few weeks back on advanced harvesting options.

However, it is not possible (yet) to harvest say 100 pollen, and then 100 shards, and then 100 twigs, etc. That is a request that is on my todo list.


Top
 Profile  
Reply with quote
PostPosted: Sat Feb 08, 2014 9:05 am 
Offline

Joined: Tue Dec 24, 2013 10:44 pm
Posts: 2

Is FFXIV.
Thank you.
I was able to mining and Crystal while mining shards.
Because English is not good, I was not aware the advanced options of the harvest forum.
Because the language is different, there is also a place that is difficult in various ways, but enjoy FFXIV comfortably thanks to MMOVIPER.


Top
 Profile  
Reply with quote
PostPosted: Sat Feb 08, 2014 9:56 am 
Offline
Site Admin

Joined: Tue Oct 16, 2007 7:01 am
Posts: 20089

We're here to help! Just keep posting if you have problems. Just try to post in the correct forum, if a request gets in the general discussion forum, it might get over looked!


Top
 Profile  
Reply with quote
PostPosted: Thu Mar 13, 2014 2:58 pm 
Offline

Joined: Wed Mar 12, 2014 5:29 am
Posts: 2

I need help with something

im having problem with keeping my player online


everytime I activate the bot I leave my character for for or sleeping to lvl up find the stupid movie playing and my player in the home point.....

if theres a way to keep my character online 24/7 pls do let me know how


kind regards


Top
 Profile  
Reply with quote
PostPosted: Thu Mar 13, 2014 9:01 pm 
Offline
Site Admin

Joined: Tue Oct 16, 2007 7:01 am
Posts: 20089

Why is it going offline?

maybe you are dying and the bot is stopping (there is an option that defaults to 3 deaths then it will logout)

Check the end of the viper logs to see what it is doing before it stops.


Top
 Profile  
Reply with quote
PostPosted: Sat Mar 29, 2014 6:51 pm 
Offline

Joined: Sat Mar 29, 2014 1:11 pm
Posts: 4

PitViper wrote:
That is a great idea.. do you happen to know of any ticketing system that is any good?


Ticket System suggestion: Redmine (free tool)


Top
 Profile  
Reply with quote
PostPosted: Tue Apr 15, 2014 6:36 am 
Offline

Joined: Tue Apr 15, 2014 6:18 am
Posts: 1

I signed up tonight and it wont let me download anything. what gives?


Top
 Profile  
Reply with quote
PostPosted: Wed Apr 16, 2014 6:36 pm 
Offline

Joined: Wed Apr 16, 2014 12:03 am
Posts: 7

With games looking at stuff running in the background on your personal computer, could you add the option to rename the file/process so the process running comes up at WINWORD.EXE or OUTLOOK.EXE

Has there been any issues with detection by games?


Top
 Profile  
Reply with quote
PostPosted: Wed Apr 16, 2014 8:37 pm 
Offline
Site Admin

Joined: Tue Oct 16, 2007 7:01 am
Posts: 20089

You can just rename the exe to something else. But you also need to edit the .config file to match it.


Top
 Profile  
Reply with quote
PostPosted: Wed Apr 16, 2014 9:01 pm 
Offline

Joined: Wed Apr 16, 2014 12:03 am
Posts: 7

Yes but the File description will still be Viper Bot Loader


Top
 Profile  
Reply with quote
PostPosted: Mon Apr 21, 2014 3:40 am 
Offline

Joined: Mon Apr 21, 2014 3:17 am
Posts: 2

every time i run the bot, it crashes. i get this error, is there any net framework i should download?


************** Exception Text **************
System.NullReferenceException: Object reference not set to an instance of an object.
at MMOViper.x14be83b45e88773f.MMOViperBot.exe(Object xe0292b9ed559da7d, EventArgs x5fafe85d958f1609)
at System.Windows.Forms.Form.OnLoad(EventArgs e)
at System.Windows.Forms.Form.OnCreateControl()
at System.Windows.Forms.Control.CreateControl(Boolean fIgnoreVisible)
at System.Windows.Forms.Control.CreateControl()
at System.Windows.Forms.Control.WmShowWindow(Message& m)
at System.Windows.Forms.Control.WndProc(Message& m)
at System.Windows.Forms.ScrollableControl.WndProc(Message& m)
at System.Windows.Forms.ContainerControl.WndProc(Message& m)
at System.Windows.Forms.Form.WmShowWindow(Message& m)
at System.Windows.Forms.Form.WndProc(Message& m)
at System.Windows.Forms.Control.ControlNativeWindow.OnMessage(Message& m)
at System.Windows.Forms.Control.ControlNativeWindow.WndProc(Message& m)
at System.Windows.Forms.NativeWindow.Callback(IntPtr hWnd, Int32 msg, IntPtr wparam, IntPtr lparam)


************** Loaded Assemblies **************
mscorlib
Assembly Version: 4.0.0.0
Win32 Version: 4.0.30319.18444 built by: FX451RTMGDR
CodeBase: file:///C:/Windows/Microsoft.NET/Framework/v4.0.30319/mscorlib.dll
----------------------------------------
MMOViperBot
Assembly Version: 2.0.8.6
Win32 Version: 2.0.8.6
CodeBase: file:///C:/Users/Jimmy/Desktop/MMOViperBot.EXE
----------------------------------------
System.Windows.Forms
Assembly Version: 4.0.0.0
Win32 Version: 4.0.30319.18408 built by: FX451RTMGREL
CodeBase: file:///C:/Windows/Microsoft.Net/assembly/GAC_MSIL/System.Windows.Forms/v4.0_4.0.0.0__b77a5c561934e089/System.Windows.Forms.dll
----------------------------------------
System
Assembly Version: 4.0.0.0
Win32 Version: 4.0.30319.18408 built by: FX451RTMGREL
CodeBase: file:///C:/Windows/Microsoft.Net/assembly/GAC_MSIL/System/v4.0_4.0.0.0__b77a5c561934e089/System.dll
----------------------------------------
System.Drawing
Assembly Version: 4.0.0.0
Win32 Version: 4.0.30319.18408 built by: FX451RTMGREL
CodeBase: file:///C:/Windows/Microsoft.Net/assembly/GAC_MSIL/System.Drawing/v4.0_4.0.0.0__b03f5f7f11d50a3a/System.Drawing.dll
----------------------------------------
Accessibility
Assembly Version: 4.0.0.0
Win32 Version: 4.0.30319.18408 built by: FX451RTMGREL
CodeBase: file:///C:/Windows/Microsoft.Net/assembly/GAC_MSIL/Accessibility/v4.0_4.0.0.0__b03f5f7f11d50a3a/Accessibility.dll
----------------------------------------
System.Configuration
Assembly Version: 4.0.0.0
Win32 Version: 4.0.30319.18408 built by: FX451RTMGREL
CodeBase: file:///C:/Windows/Microsoft.Net/assembly/GAC_MSIL/System.Configuration/v4.0_4.0.0.0__b03f5f7f11d50a3a/System.Configuration.dll
----------------------------------------
System.Xml
Assembly Version: 4.0.0.0
Win32 Version: 4.0.30319.18408 built by: FX451RTMGREL
CodeBase: file:///C:/Windows/Microsoft.Net/assembly/GAC_MSIL/System.Xml/v4.0_4.0.0.0__b77a5c561934e089/System.Xml.dll
----------------------------------------
System.Data
Assembly Version: 4.0.0.0
Win32 Version: 4.0.30319.18408 built by: FX451RTMGREL
CodeBase: file:///C:/Windows/Microsoft.Net/assembly/GAC_32/System.Data/v4.0_4.0.0.0__b77a5c561934e089/System.Data.dll
----------------------------------------

************** JIT Debugging **************
To enable just-in-time (JIT) debugging, the .config file for this
application or computer (machine.config) must have the
jitDebugging value set in the system.windows.forms section.
The application must also be compiled with debugging
enabled.

For example:

<configuration>
<system.windows.forms jitDebugging="true" />
</configuration>

When JIT debugging is enabled, any unhandled exception
will be sent to the JIT debugger registered on the computer
rather than be handled by this dialog box.


Top
 Profile  
Reply with quote
PostPosted: Mon Apr 21, 2014 4:07 am 
Offline
Site Admin

Joined: Tue Oct 16, 2007 7:01 am
Posts: 20089

You did a bad thing. You typed in values for hotkeys/options. You should have used the drop down menus.


Top
 Profile  
Reply with quote
PostPosted: Thu May 01, 2014 12:14 am 
Offline

Joined: Wed Apr 23, 2014 7:15 am
Posts: 18

This is regarding ESO. As it is a new game, it's still kinda buggy. Sometimes there will be mobs that just cant die. I.e, it will just stand there, with little hp and not do anything. But the bot will try and kill it, and it will not stop. This will get you reported in an instant.

Is there a way to make the bot "blacklist" this mob? Or just stop and move on if it registers that the mob is not loosing any HP after "x" amounts of hits?

Cheers from Fellhound!
Love playing around with this bot, and cant wait to see where you are taking this :)


Top
 Profile  
Reply with quote
PostPosted: Thu May 01, 2014 12:15 am 
Offline
Site Admin

Joined: Tue Oct 16, 2007 7:01 am
Posts: 20089

You can adjust the options/max invulnerable time. This is how long the bot will fight (in seconds) before assuming that the bot cant kill it and move on. Default is 300 or 5 mins.

Min invulnerable time is how long the bot will try to damage the mob before it gives up. Default is 30 seconds, so if you have not done any damage to the mob in 30 seconds, the bot will give up and move on.


Top
 Profile  
Reply with quote
PostPosted: Thu May 01, 2014 12:32 am 
Offline

Joined: Wed Apr 23, 2014 7:15 am
Posts: 18

Ah, i was not aware of this. Thanks alot for the quick reply!

Also, is there a way to make it do stuff like, if my char reaches "set level" on a profile, that it will move on the the next profile and continue there? And that i can add the route it will travel?
Dont know how this would work between 2 different zones, as i could see that it would be tricky, due to the load screen.

Also, my bot dont seem to stop when it reaches the max level i set on the profiles i make?
Is there something on my end?


Top
 Profile  
Reply with quote
Display posts from previous:  Sort by  
Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 215 posts ]  Go to page Previous  1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8 ... 15  Next

All times are UTC


Who is online

Users browsing this forum: Google [Bot] and 3 guests


You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot post attachments in this forum

Search for:
Jump to: