Home Forum Downloads News Upgrade to Premium Help File
 
mmoviper affiliates
MMOViper - The Only Site You'll Ever Need For MMO Leveling Bots and Radar Hacks
Username:   Password:   Log me on automatically each visit  
 

Post new topic This topic is locked, you cannot edit posts or make further replies.  [ 230 posts ]  Go to page Previous  1 ... 12, 13, 14, 15, 16  Next
Author Message
PostPosted: Fri May 20, 2016 7:38 pm 
Offline
Site Admin

Joined: Tue Oct 16, 2007 7:01 am
Posts: 20328

Not initially, no. You will have to tell it where to go and what to kill.

Hopefully after I get more of the raycasting done, it will be able to auto explore.


Top
 Profile  
PostPosted: Fri May 20, 2016 8:52 pm 
Offline

Joined: Fri Mar 11, 2016 8:09 am
Posts: 35

Hey. I downloaded the bot (latest ver) but everytime I go to load it sends me to the page where it says the bot has been updated. Then i redownload the bot and same thing happens. Any ideas?


Top
 Profile  
PostPosted: Fri May 20, 2016 8:53 pm 
Offline
Site Admin

Joined: Tue Oct 16, 2007 7:01 am
Posts: 20328

Posted. See announcements thread.

I'll make new forums now for it.

Which bot did you download?


Top
 Profile  
PostPosted: Fri May 20, 2016 8:55 pm 
Offline

Joined: Thu May 12, 2016 8:06 pm
Posts: 9

Sweet! Thanks.


Top
 Profile  
PostPosted: Fri May 20, 2016 8:58 pm 
Offline

Joined: Fri Mar 11, 2016 8:09 am
Posts: 35

Downloaded the ToS bot on the downloads page. 2.1.7.0

Not working yet, I'll give it min or two I think you're still uploading it.


Top
 Profile  
PostPosted: Fri May 20, 2016 8:59 pm 
Offline
Site Admin

Joined: Tue Oct 16, 2007 7:01 am
Posts: 20328

No its up and should be working.

Maybe your antivirus blocked it?


Top
 Profile  
PostPosted: Fri May 20, 2016 9:02 pm 
Offline
Site Admin

Joined: Tue Oct 16, 2007 7:01 am
Posts: 20328

WHoops.. yea i missed a file.. sec I'll upload it again...


Top
 Profile  
PostPosted: Fri May 20, 2016 9:04 pm 
Offline

Joined: Fri Mar 11, 2016 8:09 am
Posts: 35

It is running but it keeps sending me to web browser page where it tells me to update it. I'm running 2.1.7.0 and I updated the client using your launcher. Then I launched the bot. I'm running BDO viper bot right now just fine...Idk if I'm the only one getting this.

And I don't got antivirus.
Gives me this error:

roblem signature:
Problem Event Name: CLR20r3
Problem Signature 01: 2klRke.exe
Problem Signature 02: 1.0.1.0
Problem Signature 03: 5728f0af
Problem Signature 04: MMOViperBot
Problem Signature 05: 2.1.7.0
Problem Signature 06: 2b
Problem Signature 07: 2ee4
Problem Signature 08: 0
Problem Signature 09: System.InvalidProgramException
OS Version: 6.1.7601.2.1.0.256.1
Locale ID: 1033
Additional Information 1: 0a9e
Additional Information 2: 0a9e372d3b4ad19135b953a78882e789
Additional Information 3: 0a9e
Additional Information 4: 0a9e372d3b4ad19135b953a78882e789

Then directs me towards viper download page to DL new "updated" ver but I do that and still get same errors. Any ideas?


Top
 Profile  
PostPosted: Fri May 20, 2016 9:05 pm 
Offline
Site Admin

Joined: Tue Oct 16, 2007 7:01 am
Posts: 20328

Ok try the download again now..

I had old copies of the launcher and scripting dll in there that might have been causing some issues. (actually the BNS launche, lol)


Top
 Profile  
PostPosted: Fri May 20, 2016 9:09 pm 
Offline

Joined: Mon May 09, 2016 10:54 pm
Posts: 10

Thanks Viper, going to test it now!


Top
 Profile  
PostPosted: Fri May 20, 2016 9:15 pm 
Offline
Site Admin

Joined: Tue Oct 16, 2007 7:01 am
Posts: 20328

Hop on discord if you have problems (link in downloads page)


Top
 Profile  
PostPosted: Fri May 20, 2016 9:24 pm 
Offline

Joined: Mon May 09, 2016 10:54 pm
Posts: 10

It's stopping because I'm over level 100, I think. Need to be able to set 999 in the stop conditions section.

Jumping on discord shortly.


Top
 Profile  
PostPosted: Fri May 20, 2016 9:26 pm 
Offline
Site Admin

Joined: Tue Oct 16, 2007 7:01 am
Posts: 20328

edit your patrol to be higher

Actually.. the level range should default to 999


Top
 Profile  
PostPosted: Fri May 20, 2016 9:26 pm 
Offline

Joined: Mon May 09, 2016 10:54 pm
Posts: 10

I can't set higher than 100 in the patrol section?


Top
 Profile  
PostPosted: Fri May 20, 2016 9:28 pm 
Offline
Site Admin

Joined: Tue Oct 16, 2007 7:01 am
Posts: 20328

Its showing as 999 here.


Top
 Profile  
Display posts from previous:  Sort by  
Post new topic This topic is locked, you cannot edit posts or make further replies.  [ 230 posts ]  Go to page Previous  1 ... 12, 13, 14, 15, 16  Next

All times are UTC


Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 11 guests


You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot post attachments in this forum

Search for:
Jump to: