Home Forum Downloads News Upgrade to Premium Help File
 
mmoviper affiliates
MMOViper - The Only Site You'll Ever Need For MMO Leveling Bots and Radar Hacks
Username:   Password:   Log me on automatically each visit  
 

Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 13 posts ] 
Author Message
PostPosted: Wed Aug 20, 2014 11:00 am 
Offline

Joined: Wed Jul 30, 2014 8:50 pm
Posts: 43

I've been getting this the last two days. The download page has NO new version of MMOViper. I have tried re-downloading 2.0.9.3, but I get the same message.

Please remove this requirement so that we can use MMOViper.

Thank you
Daomn

P.S. Thank you for fixing bugs and new creating features in MMOViper.

===================================================================

You are running a old version of ViperBot, or the bot has broken and needs a patch.

We try to get patches out within 24 hours. Feel free to let us know something is amiss via the forums.
Otherwise, please head to the downloads and grab the update from DOWNLOAD AREA
If the download is not available yet, visit the forums for details on when the patch will be ready.

============================================
========= MMOViperBot Change Notes =========
============================================
Aug 14, 2014 MMOViperBot Version 2.0.9.5

All Bots:
- Tweak: Fixed patrol counter messages to show actual kill counts needed to end patrol.
- Tweak: Removed radar aggro circle if mob is dead

FFXI Bot:
- Bugfix: Fixed patrol counters (for num to kill/kills/hotspot)

ESO Bot:
- Feature: New hotkey checkbox: Click and Release (for sorc spells that do not start casting until after you release the button!)


Top
 Profile  
Reply with quote
PostPosted: Wed Aug 20, 2014 2:59 pm 
Offline

Joined: Tue Feb 11, 2014 1:32 am
Posts: 6

i have same problem pls fixxxxxxxxxxxx


Top
 Profile  
Reply with quote
PostPosted: Wed Aug 20, 2014 5:27 pm 
Offline

Joined: Tue Jul 08, 2014 5:36 pm
Posts: 6

So I guess their not going to respond to this


Top
 Profile  
Reply with quote
PostPosted: Wed Aug 20, 2014 5:33 pm 
Offline
Site Admin

Joined: Tue Oct 16, 2007 7:01 am
Posts: 20323

Might post in the game forum for the game that is not working I can respond.


Top
 Profile  
Reply with quote
PostPosted: Wed Aug 20, 2014 6:10 pm 
Offline

Joined: Tue Feb 11, 2014 1:32 am
Posts: 6

i have this problem Tera gameforge europe


Top
 Profile  
Reply with quote
PostPosted: Wed Aug 20, 2014 6:42 pm 
Offline
Site Admin

Joined: Tue Oct 16, 2007 7:01 am
Posts: 20323

See my post above this one.

I just fixed tera about 30 mins ago, is it still not working?


Top
 Profile  
Reply with quote
PostPosted: Thu Aug 21, 2014 12:16 am 
Offline

Joined: Wed Jul 30, 2014 8:50 pm
Posts: 43

PitViper,
Thank you. I can now launch MMOViper and run it. I'm having the same bug Imortal is having.

http://www.mmoviper.com/tera-bugs/not-l ... tml#p52134

Thank you,
Daomn


Top
 Profile  
Reply with quote
PostPosted: Thu Aug 21, 2014 12:27 am 
Offline

Joined: Sat Feb 22, 2014 12:14 am
Posts: 30

did u guys do anything in particular to get that issue with MMOVIPER not lauching to go away? I still get sent to the old program website error.


Top
 Profile  
Reply with quote
PostPosted: Thu Aug 21, 2014 12:58 am 
Offline
Site Admin

Joined: Tue Oct 16, 2007 7:01 am
Posts: 20323

@daomn, follow the thread in the tera forum about the issue.

@some1, it could be that your isp has not updated to the new IP? I dont know. Reboot computer?

If viper shows up in the task bar but you cant see it, put in the search box at top of the forum: opens off screen


Top
 Profile  
Reply with quote
PostPosted: Thu Aug 21, 2014 1:19 am 
Offline

Joined: Wed Jul 30, 2014 8:50 pm
Posts: 43

some1 wrote:
did u guys do anything in particular to get that issue with MMOVIPER not lauching to go away? I still get sent to the old program website error.


Some1,
I closed everything down and restarted my computer. Then started Tera up and got in as character. Then started MMOViper.


Top
 Profile  
Reply with quote
PostPosted: Thu Aug 21, 2014 2:21 am 
Offline

Joined: Sat Feb 22, 2014 12:14 am
Posts: 30

I did all that, restarted the computer and everything, and am still getting the same thing :( it doesnt like me lol


Top
 Profile  
Reply with quote
PostPosted: Thu Aug 21, 2014 2:26 am 
Offline

Joined: Sat Feb 22, 2014 12:14 am
Posts: 30

could it have something to do with getting the error saying "your license key has expired. The program will now automatically download a new license key when you login", its been saying that since it started trying to load it after the server swap.


Top
 Profile  
Reply with quote
PostPosted: Thu Aug 21, 2014 4:44 am 
Offline
Site Admin

Joined: Tue Oct 16, 2007 7:01 am
Posts: 20323

Sounds like maybe your antivirus or something is blocking communication with the viper client. Might also update your windows and install the latest .net framework. Cuz I dont see a locked key here on the server.


Top
 Profile  
Reply with quote
Display posts from previous:  Sort by  
Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 13 posts ] 

All times are UTC


Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 6 guests


You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot post attachments in this forum

Search for:
Jump to: