Home Forum Downloads News Upgrade to Premium Help File
 
mmoviper affiliates
MMOViper - The Only Site You'll Ever Need For MMO Leveling Bots and Radar Hacks
Username:   Password:   Log me on automatically each visit  
 

Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 203 posts ]  Go to page Previous  1 ... 10, 11, 12, 13, 14
Author Message
 Post subject: No audio speak on alerts
PostPosted: Sun Nov 19, 2017 10:16 pm 
Offline

Joined: Thu Nov 16, 2017 1:06 am
Posts: 16

The program does not speak any of the alerts from the section Options - Options Tab - Alerts. These alerts do get registered because they get notified in the log window, but MMO viper plays no audio when this happens, which is supposed to speak with the settings enabled under Alerts.


Last edited by thegrimviper on Sun Nov 19, 2017 10:43 pm, edited 2 times in total.

Top
 Profile  
Reply with quote
PostPosted: Sun Nov 19, 2017 10:20 pm 
Offline

Joined: Thu Nov 16, 2017 1:06 am
Posts: 16

Only rarely will MMO Viper make my character sprint when mounted. I'd like to have it sprint all the time, but unfortunately it only happens something like 1% of the time spent mounted. This is a shame since mounted travel actually works very well for me. When I watch the bot and press Shift to make it sprint everytime works fine too, it can follow the path absolutely fine, it can gather nodes and engage mobs without problem, so I see no reason why we shouldn't be able to have sprint activated constantly when mounted.


Top
 Profile  
Reply with quote
PostPosted: Sun Nov 19, 2017 10:28 pm 
Offline

Joined: Thu Nov 16, 2017 1:06 am
Posts: 16

Some Patrol Area settings are not saved:

Navigation Tab: Default NavLine Distance/Accuracy is always reset to 3.00 when starting the program again after it has been closed. However if one changes the value the changed will be remembered when loading another patrol area. This means thqt it is impossible to set path accuracy between different patrols since the setting is not saved.

Navigation Tab: Overlay Mapper checkmark will not be remembered/saved when loading the program after it has been closed. This setting is always disabled per default, meaning I always have to go there to put a checkmark in it to have the overlay show.


Top
 Profile  
Reply with quote
PostPosted: Sun Nov 19, 2017 10:30 pm 
Offline

Joined: Thu Nov 16, 2017 1:06 am
Posts: 16

The Obstacle Path options under Patrol Areas - Navigation Tab doesn't seem to work at all. Clicking the "Auto Add" or the "Add" buttons does not prompt any action to happen, nothing happens when clicking these buttons.


Top
 Profile  
Reply with quote
PostPosted: Sun Nov 19, 2017 10:33 pm 
Offline

Joined: Thu Nov 16, 2017 1:06 am
Posts: 16

The program seems to lack a global save function. This means that unless you go to each section and click on "Finish" or "Save" or "Save Area" you can't be sure that everything has been saved (at least this is how I get the impression that it is working like this). A global save function that intentionally and explicitly saves everything would be very nice.


Top
 Profile  
Reply with quote
PostPosted: Sun Nov 19, 2017 10:37 pm 
Offline

Joined: Thu Nov 16, 2017 1:06 am
Posts: 16

Under Options - Options - Movement the values for Mount Min Distance and Sprint Min Distance makes no difference. No matter what value I input the character will, outside of battle, ALWAYS immediatly attempt to mount. The attempt to mount happens to fast after having gathered a node, the game will in most cases tell that "You cannot mount right now", this causes an unecessary delay after gathering nodes because it will then take a few seconds before the game allows the character to mount again. This is also an issue when playing without the bot, if one tries to mount to quickly after the gathering the game will object and you have to either wait a second or two or move a bit to be able to mount. The best fix for this is to wait a little longer, probably nothing more than an additional 250ms after gathering a node to attempt to mount.

Sprint doesn't always activate, but it does work most of the time (not on mount, only on foot) but changing the Sprint Min Distance doesn't seem to change the frequency or lenght at which the character will sprint.


Last edited by thegrimviper on Sun Nov 19, 2017 10:57 pm, edited 1 time in total.

Top
 Profile  
Reply with quote
PostPosted: Sun Nov 19, 2017 10:40 pm 
Offline

Joined: Thu Nov 16, 2017 1:06 am
Posts: 16

Combo settings for Priority, Delay, Max/Min range and Health are currently not editable. If one wants to change these value for the combo it has to be deleted completely and created again.


Top
 Profile  
Reply with quote
PostPosted: Mon Nov 20, 2017 12:22 am 
Offline

Joined: Thu Nov 16, 2017 1:06 am
Posts: 16

My character got stuck fighting a mob, something unknown caused the skills on the actionbars to be unselectable (darkened). This is the same effect you see when holding Shift (sprint) during battle, so does this mean that MMOViper tried to constantly activate sprint during battle?

Fighting...Werewolf
Do Fight
Target has an Valid ID
Target Distance > Waypoint Target Range + 20% (9)
Face Mob Werewolf
SINGLE===ATTACK
Press Key: 2
Fighting...Werewolf
Do Fight
Target has an Valid ID
Target Distance > Waypoint Target Range + 20% (9)
Face Mob Werewolf
SINGLE===ATTACK
Press Key: 1
Fighting...Werewolf
Do Fight
Target has an Valid ID
Target Distance > Waypoint Target Range + 20% (9)
Face Mob Werewolf
SINGLE===ATTACK
Press Key: {LBUTTON}
Waiting for cast time: 2000ms
Fighting...Werewolf
Do Fight
Target has an Valid ID
Target Distance > Waypoint Target Range + 20% (9)
Face Mob Werewolf
SINGLE===ATTACK
Press Key: 4

This piece of text was repeated in the log for many many times while the charcter got stuck, it could have went on indefinetely because the mob did less damage than my health recovery. I made it unstuck by manually moving the character a bit away for a few seconds and then the skills were able to be selectable again the MMOViper continued attacking and killing the mob.

EDIT: Just had it happen again and I tried just pressing Shift once and that fixed it. Not sure what to make of this; so for some reason a Shift is being send continually and pressing Shift once makes it stop? but why...? Im also not entirely sure whether this may be acually caused by a bug in ESO...


Top
 Profile  
Reply with quote
Display posts from previous:  Sort by  
Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 203 posts ]  Go to page Previous  1 ... 10, 11, 12, 13, 14

All times are UTC


Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 2 guests


You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot post attachments in this forum

Search for:
Jump to: