Home Forum Downloads News Upgrade to Premium Help File
 
mmoviper affiliates
MMOViper - The Only Site You'll Ever Need For MMO Leveling Bots and Radar Hacks
Username:   Password:   Log me on automatically each visit  
 

Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 203 posts ]  Go to page Previous  1 ... 10, 11, 12, 13, 14  Next
Author Message
PostPosted: Fri Apr 07, 2017 4:33 am 
Offline

Joined: Fri Apr 07, 2017 1:51 am
Posts: 3

Hey there Viper... Need some help here. I use W8x64. And the bot does not run for some reason... ".7 has stoped working"... Any ideas why it is so?(


Top
 Profile  
Reply with quote
PostPosted: Fri Apr 07, 2017 12:18 pm 
Offline
Site Admin

Joined: Tue Oct 16, 2007 7:01 am
Posts: 19875

install .net 4.6.2 and run game in dx9 mode.


Top
 Profile  
Reply with quote
PostPosted: Wed Apr 12, 2017 12:04 pm 
Offline

Joined: Mon Jan 04, 2016 4:04 pm
Posts: 2

Hallo,, having small issue with viper on gw2 it starts normally but after update it still says "old version Detected"
please download new version... and shut down even i have updated latest version :-(


Top
 Profile  
Reply with quote
PostPosted: Sun Apr 23, 2017 2:09 am 
Offline
Site Admin

Joined: Tue Oct 16, 2007 7:01 am
Posts: 19875

GW2 is offline atm.


Top
 Profile  
Reply with quote
PostPosted: Wed May 31, 2017 2:13 am 
Offline

Joined: Wed May 31, 2017 12:30 am
Posts: 4

Hey - I keep dying unfortunately against enemies that should easily be defeated (5 levels below) because I will not ever attempt even to move out of the LoS of the attacks. The last b0t I used for this game was impeccable about doing so, so I was wondering if there is something I'm missing as there's not a whole lot of posts about LoS or what I'm referring to, when they do AoE damage and you don't move away and end up taking a significant amount of damage as say, as a squishy DPS.


Top
 Profile  
Reply with quote
PostPosted: Sat Jul 01, 2017 4:35 pm 
Offline

Joined: Sat Jul 01, 2017 3:29 pm
Posts: 4

Hello so I'm new here and finding it a little different from previous bots I've used in the past, previous ones have presets already installed / set up on the bot and when navigating your forum I feel bombarded with posts / information but have yet to find a post on where you copy paste the preset routes for example mining I see there are a few posts for areas on leveling miner but I can't see where to place the file?

As I say I'm new so sorry if I'm missing something

Any assistance would be appreciated!

Thanks!


Top
 Profile  
Reply with quote
PostPosted: Sat Aug 26, 2017 5:24 am 
Offline

Joined: Sat Aug 26, 2017 4:37 am
Posts: 1

ESO download is not working. IDK if it is because i have a new account but this error message shows up.

The requested URL /Premium/Downloads/TESO/TESOViperRelease2.2.1.7.zip was not found on this server.


Top
 Profile  
Reply with quote
PostPosted: Sun Aug 27, 2017 3:33 pm 
Offline
Site Admin

Joined: Tue Oct 16, 2007 7:01 am
Posts: 19875

Fixed yesterday.


Top
 Profile  
Reply with quote
PostPosted: Wed Oct 11, 2017 11:16 am 
Offline

Joined: Wed Jul 30, 2014 7:46 am
Posts: 19

Having issues updating the program for xivbot.

error downloading / access to the path


Top
 Profile  
Reply with quote
PostPosted: Fri Oct 13, 2017 1:04 am 
Offline
Site Admin

Joined: Tue Oct 16, 2007 7:01 am
Posts: 19875

Check your antivirus, if it blocks the download, it will shows as the same issue.

Add an exception for viper. Most AV companies try to block it because they classify it as a "cheat hack tool" etc.


Top
 Profile  
Reply with quote
PostPosted: Thu Nov 02, 2017 1:25 am 
Offline

Joined: Wed Nov 01, 2017 7:52 am
Posts: 1

pls help me in tosth bot , now i update it but it show that please update new version ? (2.2.2.0)


Top
 Profile  
Reply with quote
PostPosted: Thu Nov 02, 2017 11:47 am 
Offline
Site Admin

Joined: Tue Oct 16, 2007 7:01 am
Posts: 19875

Grab 2.2.2.3


Top
 Profile  
Reply with quote
PostPosted: Mon Nov 06, 2017 9:56 am 
Offline

Joined: Thu Oct 17, 2013 11:40 am
Posts: 11

hello i and some friend have a problem with ffxi both viper. please resolve this issues


Top
 Profile  
Reply with quote
PostPosted: Tue Nov 07, 2017 12:03 pm 
Offline
Site Admin

Joined: Tue Oct 16, 2007 7:01 am
Posts: 19875

FFXI? Or FFXIV?

Please post in correct forum. There are forums for each.


Top
 Profile  
Reply with quote
PostPosted: Sun Nov 19, 2017 10:08 pm 
Offline

Joined: Thu Nov 16, 2017 1:06 am
Posts: 15

Im using the ESO bot (ver. 2222), so this bug report and all the following is concerning the ESO bot. In Options - Hotkeys next to the Combo: dropdown menu there is a "Delete" button. Clicking the delete button prompts no confirm dialog but just deletes the combo. This is insanely annoying because the Delete button is so close to the combo selector that it's very easy to accidentally click it. I've done it multiple times now accidentally deleting the currently selected combo. I suggest adding a Confirm dialog before deleting takes place. Additionally that the Delete button is moved further to the right so as to not be so close to the combo drop down menu selector. Please, help me save my sanity, I hate it when I do this!


Last edited by thegrimviper on Sun Nov 19, 2017 11:00 pm, edited 2 times in total.

Top
 Profile  
Reply with quote
Display posts from previous:  Sort by  
Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 203 posts ]  Go to page Previous  1 ... 10, 11, 12, 13, 14  Next

All times are UTC


Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 5 guests


You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot post attachments in this forum

Search for:
Jump to: