Home Forum Downloads News Upgrade to Premium Help File
 
mmoviper affiliates
MMOViper - The Only Site You'll Ever Need For MMO Leveling Bots and Radar Hacks
Username:   Password:   Log me on automatically each visit  
 

Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 13 posts ] 
Author Message
PostPosted: Thu Jun 02, 2016 7:08 am 
Offline
Site Admin

Joined: Tue Oct 16, 2007 7:01 am
Posts: 19678

Jun 2, 2016 MMOViperBot Version 2.1.7.5

All Bots:
-Feature: Bot can now be launched with -Titles:xxxxxx where xxxxx is the name you want to rename the bots win forms.

Black Desert Bot:
-Bugfix: Fixed stuck bug introduced in last patch
-Bugfix: Task PressKey now works again for keys like F1 etc.
-Bugfix: WorldNav will now fully traverse path before stopping.
-Tweak: New profiles will default to NOT rest
-Tweak: Fixed some delay issues
-Changed: Scripting API: IMob.Type now returns types from Enums


Top
 Profile  
Reply with quote
PostPosted: Thu Jun 02, 2016 6:25 pm 
Offline

Joined: Tue Mar 15, 2016 9:26 pm
Posts: 8

Since your new WorldNav Update is my fish script broken T_T

The problem comes after the WorldNav.... Move to waypoint... wtf why is there after this a Move to waypoint ! i didnt write this and this is my problem.

update : i can´t use the older versions anymore, so this bot is atm worthless for me, please do not block older versions i can´t use anything since the last update like before.


Top
 Profile  
Reply with quote
PostPosted: Thu Jun 02, 2016 8:56 pm 
Offline
Site Admin

Joined: Tue Oct 16, 2007 7:01 am
Posts: 19678

What is the problem?

The bot has always tried to move as close as it can.. the only difference in this version will navigate until the in game nav stops.. and then move closer... that is the only difference.

Before.. it would force the in game nav to stop before it got to the npc.. and then move up.


Top
 Profile  
Reply with quote
PostPosted: Fri Jun 03, 2016 8:46 am 
Offline

Joined: Tue Mar 15, 2016 9:26 pm
Posts: 8

My boat drives circles since this.
This broked boat routes, go to worldnav was the only chance to get to the right point & right way.


Try it yourself on a boat to reach the correct hotspot, thats the problem now.
My script needs not only the correct spot for fishing, it needs the correct position.

When my boat comes to the spot, it dont stop like before... it drives with move to waypoint after this in circles until it finds the point, after this the position is worthless and the gold spots wont work.

Before i could run it for days, i never had a problem until now with this bot.


Top
 Profile  
Reply with quote
PostPosted: Fri Jun 03, 2016 9:08 am 
Offline
Site Admin

Joined: Tue Oct 16, 2007 7:01 am
Posts: 19678

Edit.. I tried to reproduce.. and could not...

All I can think of is maybe increase your waypoint accuracy. A good boat setting would be maybe 5-8.


Top
 Profile  
Reply with quote
PostPosted: Fri Jun 03, 2016 9:30 am 
Offline

Joined: Tue Mar 15, 2016 9:26 pm
Posts: 8

i will try it on evening, to set it with your example.


Top
 Profile  
Reply with quote
PostPosted: Fri Jun 03, 2016 9:37 am 
Offline
Site Admin

Joined: Tue Oct 16, 2007 7:01 am
Posts: 19678

I'm actually on a raft now testing it.. and seeing what needs to be done/broke to fix.


Top
 Profile  
Reply with quote
PostPosted: Fri Jun 03, 2016 10:31 am 
Offline
Site Admin

Joined: Tue Oct 16, 2007 7:01 am
Posts: 19678

OK i made some tweaks for when on a boat.. and pushing out 2.1.7.6.


Top
 Profile  
Reply with quote
PostPosted: Fri Jun 03, 2016 10:47 am 
Offline

Joined: Tue Mar 15, 2016 9:26 pm
Posts: 8

haha i try it direct.

thanks pit :-* :D


Top
 Profile  
Reply with quote
PostPosted: Fri Jun 03, 2016 12:59 pm 
Offline
Site Admin

Joined: Tue Oct 16, 2007 7:01 am
Posts: 19678

actually I am making some more tweaks and will push out 2.1.7.7 here in a bit..

that will make use of waypoint accuracy.. so if you dont ever want to press W you can set the waypoint accuracy to 20 before the worldnav.. and it will NOT press W to move forward (hence get in a circle loop ever)


Top
 Profile  
Reply with quote
PostPosted: Fri Jun 03, 2016 5:45 pm 
Offline

Joined: Tue Mar 15, 2016 9:26 pm
Posts: 8

Its working since 5 Hours my Script now =)

So Pit Good Job, you solved it :D

Now i'm happy again :-]


Top
 Profile  
Reply with quote
PostPosted: Fri Jun 03, 2016 6:31 pm 
Offline
Site Admin

Joined: Tue Oct 16, 2007 7:01 am
Posts: 19678

We aimz to pleaze!


Top
 Profile  
Reply with quote
PostPosted: Sun Jun 05, 2016 11:16 am 
Offline

Joined: Tue Mar 15, 2016 9:26 pm
Posts: 8

Pit i´m looking for a IF Stuck action in bot =D this would be nice, cause we could repair some points in our script may better.


Top
 Profile  
Reply with quote
Display posts from previous:  Sort by  
Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 13 posts ] 

All times are UTC


Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 3 guests


You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot post attachments in this forum

Search for:
Jump to: